Home  >  Officials

Green Lake County Officials

Click here for a map of the Green Lake supervisor districts.

Larry Jenkins
County Board Supervisor
District: 1
District Area: Village of Kingston, Town of Kingston Ward 1
Committees: Judicial/Law Enforcement & Emergency Management Committee, Finance Committee, Local Emergency Planning Committee, Special ADHOC Committee-County Administrator
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016
PO Box 43
Kingston, WI 53939
P:920-229-8827
ljenkins@co.green-lake.wi.us

Vicki Bernhagen
County Board Supervisor
District: 2
District Area: Town of Manchester
Committees: Highway Committee, Transportation Coordinating, Railroad Consortium, Property & Insurance, Green Lake County Park Recreational Fund Board, Special ADHOC Committee-County Administrator and Judicial Law Enforcement (alternate)
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 1, 2014
N1609 State Road 73
Markesan, WI 53946
P:920-398-3311
vbernhagen@co.green-lake.wi.us

Rich Slate
County Board Supervisor
District: 3
District Area: Town Mackford, City Markesan Ward 2, Town of Green Lake Wd 2
Committees: Highway Committee, Land Use Planning & Zoning, Ag/Ext & Fair Committee (Alternate) and Property & Insurance (Alternate)
Appointed County Board Supervisor on August 19, 2014
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016
PO Box 352
Markesan, WI 54946
P:920-398-3031
rslate@co.green-lake.wi.us

Paul Schwandt
County Board Supervisor
District: 4
District Area: City Markesan Wards 1 & 3
Committees: Highway Committee, Personnel, Administrative and Land Use Planning & Zoning (alternate)
Appointed County Board Supervisor September 20, 2011
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012
605 W Caroline St
Markesan, WI 53946
P:920-960-1409
pschwandt@co.green-lake.wi.us

Peter Wallace
County Board Supervisor
District: 5
District Area: Town of Green Lake
Committees: Land Use Planning & Zoning, and Judicial Law and Emergency Management
Appointed County Board Supervisor on September 20, 2016.

,
P:
pwallace@co.green-lake.wi.us

Joy Waterbury
County Board Supervisor
District: 6
District Area: T. Princeton Ward 2, T. Marquette, V. Marquette, T. Kingston Ward 2
Committees: Aging & Disability Resource, Health & Human Services Board, HHS Finance, HHS Personnel, Information Technology, Kingston Library Board, Special ADHOC Committee- County Administrator
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 1, 2014
N1896 County Road H
Dalton, WI 53926
P:920-394-3865
jwaterbury@co.green-lake.wi.us

Michael Starshak
County Board Supervisor
District: 7
District Area: Town of Princeton Ward 1, City Princeton Ward 2
Committees: Administrative, Judicial/Law Enforcement, Land Use Planning & Zoning, Property and Insurance, Special ADHOC Committee-County Administrator and Health & Human Services Board (Alternate)
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012
W3755 Beyers Cove Road
Princeton, WI 54968
P:920-295-6050
mstarshak@co.green-lake.wi.us

Patti Garro
County Board Supervisor
District: 8
District Area: City Princeton Wards 1, 3 & 4
Committees: Agriculture/Extension & Fair, Land Conservation and Property & Insurance
Appointed County Board Supervisor on December 16, 2014
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016
438 N Clinton St
Princeton, WI 54968
P:920-299-6016
pgarro@co.green-lake.wi.us

Vacant
District: 9
District Area: Town of St. Marie Wd 1, Town of Brooklyn Ward 3, Town of Princeton Ward 4
Appointed County Board Supervisor on June 15, 2010
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012
County Board Vice Chairman April, 2012-March 2016

,
P:

Sue Wendt
County Board Supervisor
District: 10
District Area: City of Green Lake Ward 1, 2 & 3
Committees: Judicial/Law Enforcement Committee, Personnel, and Information Technology (alternate)
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012
813 South St.
Apt. 222
Green Lake, WI 54941
P:920-843-1672
swendt@co.green-lake.wi.us

Harley Reabe
County Board Chairman
District: 11
District Area: T- Brooklyn Ward 1
Committees: Administrative, Aging and Disability Resource, Committee on Committees, Economic Development, Finance, Health and Human Services Board, HHS Finance, Health Advisory,Highway Safety Traffic Committee, ICC, Land Use Planning and Zoning, LIC, Local Emergency Planning, Special ADHOC Committee- County Administrator, Aging Advisory-Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012 County Board Chairman April 2016- current
N5878 Lakeview Drive
Green Lake, WI 54941
P:920-294-0824
hreabe@co.green-lake.wi.us

Robert Schweder
County Board Supervisor
District: 12
District Area: Town of St. Marie Wd 2, Town of Seneca, Town Princeton Ward 3
Committees: Ag/Ext & Fair Committee, Land Conservation, Personnel, and Finance (alternate)
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016
W5440 Oxbow Trail
Princeton, WI 54968
P:920-295-3588
bschweder@co.green-lake.wi.us

Nick Toney
County Board Supervisor
District: 13
District Area: Town of Berlin Wd 1, Town of Brooklyn Wd 2
Committees: Administrative, Committee on Committees, Health and Human Services Board, Information Technology, ICC, Highway-Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012
N6998 State Road 49
Green Lake, WI 54941
P:920-294-0999
ntoney@co.green-lake.wi.us

Dennis Mulder
County Board Supervisor
District: 14
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 4
Committees: Highway and Finance
Appointed County Board Supervisor on September 20, 2016.
219 S Grove St
Berlin, WI
P:920-361-4505
dmulder@co.green-lake.wi.us

Katie Mehn
County Board Supervisor
District: 15
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 3, Town of Berlin Wd 3
Committees: Ag/Extension Education & Fair, Information Technology, Land Conservation Committee, Little Green Lake Protection & Rehabilitation Dist. Rep.,
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016
N8851 County Road VV
Berlin, WI 54923
P:920-229-4109
kmehn@co.green-lake.wi.us

Joe Gonyo
County Board Supervisor
District: 16
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 2
Committees: Health & Human Services Board, ADVOCAP, Personnel, HHS Finance (Alternate), and HHS Personnel (Alternate), Special ADHOC Committee-County Administrator
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 6, 2010
358 E Noyes St
Berlin, WI 54923
P:920-361-4925
jgonyo@co.green-lake.wi.us

Joanne Guden
County Board Supervisor
District: 17
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 1
Committees: Finance, Land Conservation and Ag/Ext & Fair Committee
Appointed County Board Supervisor on December 20, 2005
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 4, 2006
381 E Cumberland Street
Berlin, WI 54923
P:920-361-3854

Richard Trochinski
County Board Supervisor
District: 18
District Area: City of Berlin Ward 6
Committees: Aging Advisory, Health & Human Services Board, Family Resource Council, HHS Personnel, Transportation Coordinating, Property & Insurance, and Personnel (alternate)
Appointed County Board Supervisor on May 18, 2010
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 3, 2012
236 W. Berlin St.
Berlin, WI 54923
P:920-361-1887
rtrochinski@co.green-lake.wi.us

Robert Lyon
County Board Supervisor
District: 19
District Area: City Berlin Ward 5, Town of Berlin Wd 2
Committees: Floater, Administrative, Finance, Land Use Planning and Zoning, Personnel, Property and Insurance, ICC-Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor on April 5, 2016
603 SW Ceresco St
Berlin, WI 54923
P:920-229-4685
blyon@co.green-lake.wi.us